Oh yes, it's that time again! Let's go
We'll be starting off with pools D1-D4. About to go get food.
BRACKETS
D Block
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_d1
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_d2
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_d3
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_d4
E Block
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_e1
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_e2
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_e3
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_e4
From Bird Lao X:
Mortal Kombat X — Top 32 so Far
Winners bracket:
- CR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw, Ermac - Master of Souls) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God)
- STL|Khaotic Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) vs. YOMI|Trepound (Kitana - Assassin, Cassie Cage - Hollywood | others)
- YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) vs. YOMI|Glass Sword (Sonya - Covert Ops)
- MK|REO vs. YOMI|MIT (Raiden - Thunder God)
Losers bracket:
- YOMI|Smarrgasm (Raiden - Thunder God, Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) vs. Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God)
- YOMI|Michaelangelo vs. GGA|Wafflez (Jax - Heavy Weapons)
- KIT|Forever King Jr. (Johnny Cage - A-List, Scorpion - Hellfire) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
- CORN|Sethlolol vs. Pig of the Hut (Kenshi - Balanced, Mileena - Piercing)
We'll be starting off with pools D1-D4. About to go get food.
BRACKETS
D Block
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_d1
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_d2
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_d3
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_d4
E Block
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_e1
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_e2
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_e3
http://combobreaker.challonge.com/2015_mkx_e4
From Bird Lao X:
Mortal Kombat X — Top 32 so Far
Winners bracket:
- CR|SonicFox (Erron Black - Outlaw, Ermac - Master of Souls) vs. GGA|Dizzy (Raiden - Thunder God)
- STL|Khaotic Raptor (Takeda - Shirai Ryu) vs. YOMI|Trepound (Kitana - Assassin, Cassie Cage - Hollywood | others)
- YOMI|Slayer (Kung Jin - Bojutsu) vs. YOMI|Glass Sword (Sonya - Covert Ops)
- MK|REO vs. YOMI|MIT (Raiden - Thunder God)
Losers bracket:
- YOMI|Smarrgasm (Raiden - Thunder God, Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) vs. Pnut (Kotal Kahn - War God)
- YOMI|Michaelangelo vs. GGA|Wafflez (Jax - Heavy Weapons)
- KIT|Forever King Jr. (Johnny Cage - A-List, Scorpion - Hellfire) vs. GGA|Jeremiah (Cassie Cage - Hollywood)
- CORN|Sethlolol vs. Pig of the Hut (Kenshi - Balanced, Mileena - Piercing)
Last edited: