MKX Semi-Finals 11AM - 12PM: http://www.twitch.tv/nycfurby
MKX FInals 7:30PM: http://www.twitch.tv/pandaxgaming
All Games stream schedule: http://kitrevival.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/KIT2016-Stream-Schedule-red.png
Brackets: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_Top32
Pool 1:
W - STL Khaotic Raptor
L - YOMI DJT
Pool 2:
W - EVB Kitana Prime
L - PTH Rev0lver
Pool 3:
W - Hayatei
L - cR WoundCowboy
Pool 4:
W - YOMI Forever King Jr
L - YOMI REO
Pool 5:
W - PXP a F0xy Grampa
L - ilLusions
Pool 6:
W - cR Dragon
L - KIT Shinblade
Pool 7:
W - cR Whiteboi
L - F3.alucarD
Pool 8:
W - YOMI Slayer
L - TSC CD Mani
Pool 9:
W - YOMI ForeverKing
L - JWEVMan
Pool 10:
W - Noble Jupiter
L - OD Atai
Pool 11:
W - cR Biohazard
L - PND Madzin
Pool 12:
W - YOMI MIT
L - Coach Steve
Pool 13:
W - cR SonicFox
L - YOMI Hitbox Tyrant
Pool 14:
W - EVB BigD
L - uB Killer Xinok
Pool 15:
W - YOMI Michaelangelo
L - GGA N1kolasss
Pool 16:
W - UA Scar
L - cR HoneyBee
Winners Bracket:
- STL|Khaotic Raptor vs. EVB|KitanaPrime
- Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) vs. Forever King Jr.
- PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) vs. cR|Dragon
- cR|Whiteboi vs. YOMI|Slayer
- YOMI|ForeverKing vs. Noble Jupiter
- cR|BioHazard vs. YOMI|MIT
- cR|SonicFox vs. EVB|BigD
- YOMI|Michaelangelo vs. UA|Scar
Losers Bracket:
- YOMI|DJT vs. PTH|Revolver
- cR|WoundCowboy vs. YOMI|REO
- iLuusions vs. KIT Shinblade
- F3|Alucard vs. TSC|CD Jr.
- JWE|VMan vs. OD|Atai
- PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) vs. PG|Coach Steve
- YOMI|Tyrant vs. uB|KillerXinok
- GGA|N1kolasss vs. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
If anything is incorrect, please let me know!
Credit: @General M2Dave and EventHubs.
MKX FInals 7:30PM: http://www.twitch.tv/pandaxgaming
All Games stream schedule: http://kitrevival.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/KIT2016-Stream-Schedule-red.png
Brackets: http://kumiteintn.challonge.com/KIT16_MKX_Top32
Pool 1:
W - STL Khaotic Raptor
L - YOMI DJT
Pool 2:
W - EVB Kitana Prime
L - PTH Rev0lver
Pool 3:
W - Hayatei
L - cR WoundCowboy
Pool 4:
W - YOMI Forever King Jr
L - YOMI REO
Pool 5:
W - PXP a F0xy Grampa
L - ilLusions
Pool 6:
W - cR Dragon
L - KIT Shinblade
Pool 7:
W - cR Whiteboi
L - F3.alucarD
Pool 8:
W - YOMI Slayer
L - TSC CD Mani
Pool 9:
W - YOMI ForeverKing
L - JWEVMan
Pool 10:
W - Noble Jupiter
L - OD Atai
Pool 11:
W - cR Biohazard
L - PND Madzin
Pool 12:
W - YOMI MIT
L - Coach Steve
Pool 13:
W - cR SonicFox
L - YOMI Hitbox Tyrant
Pool 14:
W - EVB BigD
L - uB Killer Xinok
Pool 15:
W - YOMI Michaelangelo
L - GGA N1kolasss
Pool 16:
W - UA Scar
L - cR HoneyBee
Winners Bracket:
- STL|Khaotic Raptor vs. EVB|KitanaPrime
- Hayatei (Takeda - Ronin) vs. Forever King Jr.
- PXP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest) vs. cR|Dragon
- cR|Whiteboi vs. YOMI|Slayer
- YOMI|ForeverKing vs. Noble Jupiter
- cR|BioHazard vs. YOMI|MIT
- cR|SonicFox vs. EVB|BigD
- YOMI|Michaelangelo vs. UA|Scar
Losers Bracket:
- YOMI|DJT vs. PTH|Revolver
- cR|WoundCowboy vs. YOMI|REO
- iLuusions vs. KIT Shinblade
- F3|Alucard vs. TSC|CD Jr.
- JWE|VMan vs. OD|Atai
- PND|Madzin (Sub-Zero - Grandmaster) vs. PG|Coach Steve
- YOMI|Tyrant vs. uB|KillerXinok
- GGA|N1kolasss vs. cR|HoneyBee (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
If anything is incorrect, please let me know!
Credit: @General M2Dave and EventHubs.